Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 35 m (N820-35M) - B009TZTGT8

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 35 m (N820-35M) - B009TZTGT8
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 35 m (N820-35M) - B009TZTGT8
Product Code: B009TZTGT8
Availability: In Stock
£68.77 £89.54

Available Options


* Size:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • 35 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125um Aqua OM3-Rated Laser-Optimised (LOMMF) Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC/LC

  • Designed for high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm.

  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. Backward compatible with legacy LAN's and with existing 50/125 fiber

  • Can support 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks.

  • Low-smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket. Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources.

  • Manufacturer warranty may not apply. To see details on ’s return policy (which usually offers free returns within 30 days of receipt) click here.

  • Size Name:35 m  |  Style Name:OM3

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

    Box Contains

    35 meter ( 115ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

    Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 35 m (N820-35M) - B009TZTGT8