Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 5 m (N820-05M) - B000M7UY9S

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 5 m (N820-05M) - B000M7UY9S
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 5 m (N820-05M) - B000M7UY9S Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 5 m (N820-05M) - B000M7UY9S
Product Code: B000M7UY9S
Availability: In Stock
£28.73 £73.89

Available Options


* Size:

Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • 5 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125um Aqua OM3-Rated Laser-Optimised (LOMMF) Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC/LC

  • Designed for high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm.

  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. Backward compatible with legacy LAN's and with existing 50/125 fiber

  • Can support 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks.

  • Low-smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket. Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources.

  • Size Name:5 m  |  Style Name:OM3

    Tripp Lite 10Gb Multimode Duplex 50125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Patch Cable LCLC 5M 16 ft N82005M TrippLite CablesAV Consigned

    Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 5 m (N820-05M) - B000M7UY9S